© 2016 -2019 elliTek, Inc.     7139 Regal Lane, Knoxville, TN 37918   (865) 409-1555

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Vimeo Icon

ELLITEK, INC Privacy Statement

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

 

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

 

Personal information collected

Normally we collect information from you directly, unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so.

 

Collection of your personal information can occur through the following interactions:

 

  • when you access and use our website or WiFi services;

  • during conversations with our team members;

  • when you complete purchase orders, registrations, requests or applications for our products or services (by phone, in person or electronically);

  • when you communicate with us directly (by email, telephone, direct mail or any other means);

  • when you interact with us during promotions, competitions, special events, or by using devices within our stores; or

  • if you are a candidate for employment, when you complete forms in relation to the recruitment and selection process, for the purpose of assessment.

 

We may also collect personal information about you from the following third parties:

 

  • retail brands and suppliers who provide goods and services within our stores. This may include other suppliers who provide products and services to you on our behalf; and

  • Collection of Personal Information

  • Updating Your Personal Information

  • Unsubscribing from Email Subscriptions

  • Security of Your Personal Information

  • Disclosure of Personal Information

  • About Breaches of Privacy

  • Collection of Computer Data

  • Changes to the Privacy Policy

  • Complaints about breaches of privacy